Cassidy Alexander
Teaching Assistant

Lauren Austin
Intermediate School Science

Rance Barnett
Athletic Director

Teri Bentley
Director of Admission

Joel Bicknell
Head of School

Gabrielle Bivins
Enrichment Coordinator, Art Teacher

Stacia Boles
Teaching Assistant

Jill Bradford
Orchestra

Kay Brizzolara
All-School Chaplain, Director of Development

Dawnya Bryant
Middle School Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher

Patty Burk
Primary School Homeroom Teacher, Coordinator

Aimee Campbell
All-School Counselor

Jessi Casey
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Ambra Coapland
Technology Teacher, Office Assistant

Claire Cockerham
Teaching Assistant

Becky Coker
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Amanda Cooper
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Heather Cunningham
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Mary Katherine Duvall
Intermediate School Language Arts

Claire Ekas
  Institutional Advancement and Business Office Assistant

Laura Gabel
Assistant Head of School

Sherri Gilbert
Library Assistant

Kurt Grawunder
MS Social Studies Teacher, Coordinator

Cindy Hassell
Middle School Language Arts/Writing Lab Teacher

Jeremy Hernandez
Hernandez, Jeremy Extended Day Worker

Bailey Holtman
Head Administrative Assistant

Sam Houdyshell
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Leisa Kersh
All-School Librarian

Jan Koesjan
Primary School Homeroom Teacher, Coordinator

Jennifer Lester
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Heaven Lopez
Extended Day Worker

Tara Lowery-Hart
Academic Interventionist, Coordinator of Service Learning

Heather Malone
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Jayme McBride
Theatre and Music Teacher

Sharesa McCartt
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Sara McClure
Extended Day Director, Early Childhood Administrative Asst.

Jessica Merrell
All-School Nurse

Joni Norris
Intermediate School Math/Science Teacher

Jaclyn Pessel
Middle School Science Teacher

Tracie Poynor
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Patsy Preciado
Extended Day Worker

Brianna Pruitt
Religion Teacher

Bobby Purcell
Intermediate School Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher

Stacey Pybus
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Hannah Roberts
Extended Day Worker

Heather Russell
Primary/Intermediate School Spanish Teacher

Dave Sargus
Facilities Director

Sarah Schafer
Primary School Homeroom Teacher

Beverly Sutterfield
P.E. Teacher

Lanea Tipton
Middle School Math Teacher

Carol Voiles
Business Manager

Niki Westenburg
Intermediate Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher, Coordinator

Rachel White
Cafeteria Director

Sarah Wilson
Middle School Spanish Teacher

Cari Wright
Intermediate School Math/Science Teacher

Liz Young
Cafeteria Assistant